hellas map


View I Love Hellas in a larger map

Πέμπτη, 16 Ιανουαρίου 2014

General information about Naoussa

File:Arapitsa River, Naousa.jpg
Arapitsa River, Naousa

Average town altitude: 360 m. above sea level.
Highest peak of Mount Vermio: Hamitis peak, 2064 m. above sea level.
Climate: Continental-Mediterranean.
Average greatest temperature: 33° C (July).
Average lowest temperature: -2° C (February).
Population: Municipality of Naoussa: 23,000 residents.

(including the municipal districts of Arkochori, Giannakochori, Rhodochori and Stenimachos)


Main Economic Activities::
Fructiferous tree cultivation (apple, peach, pear, cherry, etc.)
Viniculture-Origin labelled wine production
Textiles
Plastics
Agricultural industry
Commerce
Tourism


Distances from Naoussa:
Veroia: 18 km.
Edessa: 40 km.
Thessaloniki: 90 km. (via the Egnatia road)
Athens: 510 km.
Both bus and train connections exist with all the above cities.

 http://www.naoussa.gr/en/city/info/routes.htm

Tourist Points of Interest-Sports:
Archaeological sites
Folkloric events
Traditional environment
Winter sports
Hunting
Mountain climbing
Field trips
Alpine camping


Board-Lodge-Recreation:
At Naoussa and in the surrounding area there are various categories of hotels and traditional guest houses which operate all year round. There are also exceptional restaurants, traditional taverns and 'tsipouradika', wineries open to visitors, as well as modern cafe-bar both in town and in the nearby countryside (Agios Nicholaos, Arkochori, Giannakochori, etc.)

Pharmacies

Pharmacies

PHARMACYADDRESSPHONESE-MAIL
Dimarchias 172332022269
Par. Anadoli 162332029341
17is Oktobriou 62332023030
Kampiti 52332022800
Pl.Karatasou 22332027906
Zafeiraki 202332027777
N.Theofilou 32332027900
N.Anadoli 172332027000
17is Oktobriou 82332026507
Zafeiraki 192332024820
Chr.Lanara and Dimitriadi2332020120
Pl.Dioikitiriou2332022831
Konstantinidi 172332027180
Stavrou Chonou 232332022722
Panagouli 132332024100
Pl.Karatasou and Benizelou2332024220
Zafeiraki 72332028535

Gass stations

TITLEAREAADDRESSPHONESE-MAIL
NaoussaCh.Petridi 122332052185
Rodochori2332051149
NaoussaScholis Aristotelous 12332022549
NaoussaCh.Petridi 112332028144
Esperides junctionG.Kyrtsi 362332022767
SpileoPeriochi Spilaiou2332022171
NaoussaStoumpanon 22332029133
NaoussaAg.Nikolaou2332021835
Gianakochori2332051166
Stenimachos2332042121
NaoussaTria Platania2332022486
NaoussaCh.Petridi 62332022271
NaoussaCh.Petridi 12332022352
NaoussaPer. Panagiopoulas2332022089
NaoussaGennimata 152332024162


Hotels

TITLEAREAADDRESSPHONESMOBILEE-MAIL
3-5 Pigadia2332044981-5 2332029311-4 23320444463-5pigadia@cybex.gr
Agios Pavlos2332044111info@hotelaxilleion.gr
Agios Pavlos23320527326932377640info@akrorio.gr
Agios Nikolaos2332052300 2332026372info@hotel-ampelonas.gr
Esperides junction2° km Naoussa - Veroia2332052332,34,356972831447asterasn@otenet.gr και info@hotelasteras.gr
NaoussaMeg. Alexandrou2332024242 2332024243, 2332022333contact@dellagio.gr
Choras nero - Militsa2332020009info@driades-naoussa.gr
Esperides junction2° km Naoussa - Veroia2332020250info@esperideshotel.gr
Metamorfosi2332044794 2332044795welcome@germa.gr
NaoussaEthn. Antistasis and Aristotelous2332052120 2332024553hayati@otenet.gr
Agios Pavlos2332044777 2332029982info@naoussanatura.gr
Agios Nikolaos2332052600 2332023915
NaoussaBas. Konstantinou 322332052520 23320525216976974738 6932588028info@paleapoli.gr
Agios Pavlos23320448446932711080info@sfendamos.gr
Agios Nikolaos2332029311-4hotelvermion@otenet.gr
Isvoria2332043480info@villaanthemia.gr

Hostels

TITLEAREAADDRESSPHONESMOBILEE-MAIL
Metamorfosi2332044588 2332029802
Arkochori2332025542 23320235466979016817info@xenonasagnanti.gr
Arkochori2332029501anemoessa@arkohorivillage.gr
Metamorfosi23320216376947815288info@chalet-parea.gr
LazaraskaAgios Theologos hill23320237476948856601eliza_bil81@yahoo.gr
Esperides junction3o km Naoussa - Veroia23320241846932923225 6936687611info@erateino.gr
NaoussaAntarton 20, Naoussa6978154776info@filistor.gr
Arkochori2332024868galini@arkohorivillage.gr
Metamorfosi2332044538 23108317976934034903info@lydia-lithos.gr
Arkochori2332024464 2332026441mesohori@arkohorivillage.gr
Choras nero - Militsa2332022122 23320265006974226868info@militsa.gr
Arkochori2332022630mylos@arkohorivillage.gr
Choras nero - Militsa23320223746977412072info@niaousta.gr
Agios Nikolaos23320215946973425190info@xenonasnikolas.gr
NaoussaAg. Theofanous 31, Alonia6949946487pension-pantheon@hotmail.com
Agios Pavlos23320444156977135142
Agios Pavlos23320449736936208534 6976000323info@remosvillas.gr
Choras nero - Militsa23320285626977352018thea.naousa@gmail.com
Arkochori2332023068info@villavadola.gr





View Larger Map

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου